Privacy Policy


 

1. Responsibility for data processing

The person responsible for data processing referring to the different processes regarding personnel management is NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. with registered office at Príncipe de Vergara, 102, 28002 Madrid and CIF B88147988.

For the purposes of our data protection policy, the contact telephone number is +34 919 04 92 57 and the contact email is gdpr@nextlimit.com.

Likewise, we inform you that, in the processing of data regarding the management of Users, Clients and Suppliers, there are no entities Co-Responsible for the Treatment.

2. Types of data and obtaining

The categories of personal data that NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. deals with your clients and suppliers are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Commercial information
  • Economic and transaction data

In no case do we process specially protected data.

We have obtained all the data mentioned above directly from you through the presentation of a commercial offer, contractual proposal, etc. or through your company by providing us with the identification data and other information necessary to carry out the purpose of the contractual relationship between the parties. It will be your or your company's obligation to provide us with updated data in the event of a change. With respect to the data of job candidates, we have obtained their data by submitting a CV on their part or obtaining their application through the services of a job portal. In the latter case, you have authorized this transfer of your data to our company by inserting your CV data in the employment portal.

3. Data retention

Personal data relating to natural persons linked to potential clients, clients and suppliers that NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. collected through the different contact and/or information collection forms will be kept as long as its deletion is not requested by the interested party. The data provided by our clients and suppliers will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal retention periods depending on the matter.

In any case NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL.  will keep your personal data for the period of time reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to respond to questions that arise or resolve problems, make improvements, activate new services and comply with the requirements of applicable legislation. This means that we may retain your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or after you have stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL systems.

4. Purpose of data processing

At NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL.  We process the data provided to us by interested parties in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures carried out in terms of sales, after-sales service, supplier management, candidate management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out some of the following actions based on the respective basis of legitimacy:

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

BASIS OF LEGITIMATION

Respond to requests from interested parties regarding data protection.

Regulatory obligation

Accounting, tax, administrative and customer billing management

(pre)contract execution; Regulatory obligation

registration of users to process their online purchase

Consent of the affected person; (Pre)contract execution

Management of information requests that arrive through the web form and/or RRSS.

Consent of the affected person

Operations in the segmentation of potential clients, carrying out recruitment campaigns, advertising exclusion

Consent of the affected person

Management of advertising and marketing operations for customer loyalty

Legitimate interest

Fiscal, accounting and administrative management with independent professionals

(pre)contract execution; Regulatory obligation

Fiscal, accounting and administrative management with suppliers

(pre)contract execution; Regulatory obligation

Search, evaluation and selection processes for candidates

Consent of the affected person

We inform you that, in the event that the legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of a contract or compliance with a regulatory obligation, you are obliged to provide personal data. In the event that you do not provide said personal data, your contract cannot be executed and/or legal obligations or obligations derived from public powers cannot be fulfilled.

We will not create commercial profiles based on the information provided and consequently we will not make automated decisions about you based on a commercial profile.

 
5. Communication of data to third parties

NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. will never share your personal data with any third party company that intends to use it in its direct marketing actions, except in the event that you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to Public Administration bodies and competent Authorities in those cases where you receive a legal requirement from said Authorities or in cases in which, acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary. to comply with a judicial process; to respond to any claim or legal demand; or to protect the rights of or its clients and the general public.

In order to satisfy the different needs derived from the commercial, accounting/fiscal and administrative management of our users, clients or suppliers, it may be necessary that their data be communicated to our other group companies, ANYVERSE SL and NEXT LIMIT ALPHA, SL located in Spain. .

NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. may provide your personal data to third parties (e.g. Internet service providers that help us manage our website or carry out the contracted services, computer support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, tax and accounting agencies and advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, will be bound by legal commitments in order to store your personal data privately and securely, and in order to only use the information following specific instructions from NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. . 

We inform you that NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. may communicate your data, depending on the purpose of the service provided, to the following recipients located outside the EU, said data flow being considered an international data transfer in accordance with current regulations:

List of Recipients of International Transfers of NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL in matters of management of Users, Clients and Suppliers

Recipient's name

Destination country

Purpose of data transfer

International transfer authorization

Recipient profile¹

Salesforce

USA

CRM

Standard Contractual Clauses approved by the EU Commission

Treatment manager

¹ Treatment Manager: third party that provides services to our entity, data processing is carried out under our instructions and responsibility

6.What are your rights as affected or interested parties? 

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. is processing personal data that concerns you, or not. 

Specifically, interested persons can request the Right of access to your personal data, as well as receiving them in a common format and machine reading if the processing is carried out by electronic means (portability right).

Likewise, interested persons can request the right of rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its suppression when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. 

Additionally, in certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of your data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right to object to the processing of your data. NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time they can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact information that appears in Section 1, 'Controller' of this NEXT LIMIT Data Protection and Privacy policy. SERVICES, SL. , attaching a copy of your ID. Likewise, you can send us an email to gdpr@nextlimit.com.

You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

Spanish Data Protection Agency.
C/ Jorge Juan, 6
28001 – Madrid
Tel. 901100099 / 912663517

7.Data protection of website users

In accordance with current Regulation (EU) 2016/679, NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. informs that the personal data of the Users of the website will be processed for the processing activity indicated in each data collection form on our website by NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. . Said processing of your data will be covered by your own consent. By pressing the “SEND” button, the User consents to the processing of their data by NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. .

Likewise, we inform you that unless there is legal obligation or express consent on your part, NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. You will not transfer your data to third parties. 

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time they can exercise the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, as well as having other rights recognized in this document and regulated in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, by notifying NEXT LIMIT. SERVICES, SL. , Príncipe de Vergara, 112, 28002 Madrid, e-mail: gdpr@nextlimit.com.

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. undertakes not to send advertising via email without first having obtained the express authorization of the recipient. The User may object to the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

 
8.Other information of interest about our privacy policy

8.1 Security measures

NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. adopts the security levels required by current European and Spanish regulations on data protection, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing described, as well as the risks. of varying probability and severity to your rights and freedoms as a person.

8.2 Processing of minors' data

Under the protection of RGPD (EU) 2016/679 and LO 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, minors over 14 years of age can give their consent to the contracting of information society services, such as registering in a forum, completing a contact form, etc. However, it will be the responsibility of NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. verify the veracity of the age indicated by the minor.

Of the capacity of consent granted to minors over 14 years of age, exceptions are made in cases in which the law requires the assistance of the holders of parental authority or guardianship for the celebration of the legal act or transaction in the context of which consent is sought. for the treatment.

For the processing of data of minors under 14 years of age, said data collection will always be carried out with the express consent of the parents or legal guardians. 

8.3 Modifications to our Data Protection and Privacy Policy

Occasionally, NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. may make modifications and corrections in this section of the Data Protection Policy for Clients, Suppliers and Users. Please check this section regularly to see any changes that may have occurred and how they may affect you.

8.4 Why is it necessary to accept this Data Protection and Privacy Policy?

This section of the Data Protection Policy for Clients, Suppliers and Users provides you in an easily accessible way with all the necessary information so that you can know the type of data that NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. maintains over its potential clients, clients and/or suppliers, the purposes pursued, the rights that data protection regulations recognize to you as an affected person and the way in which you can exercise these rights. Therefore, with the deliberate sending of your personal data through our means of contact and/or with the beginning of the commercial relationship with our company, we consider that you recognize and accept the processing of your personal data as described in this policy. . This personal information will only be used for the purposes for which you have provided it to us or certain national or regional regulations enable us to do so. 

In any case, we must warn you that a refusal on your part to provide us with certain requested data could hinder the development of the contractual relationship between the parties with possible serious consequences when providing the various services contemplated within the commercial contract entered into with the contracting party.

If you have any questions regarding this section of the Data Protection Policy for Potential Clients, Clients and Suppliers of NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, SL. Please contact the company using the address provided in the first section 'Controller' and we will be happy to assist you and answer any additional questions you may wish to ask us.

9.Applicable legislation

These Conditions will be governed at all times by the provisions of Spanish and European legislation regarding the protection of personal data and privacy.

Scroll to Top